Languages knowledge: enlish, russian and japanese
Membership of the Republican, regional, city and district councils of people’s deputies on election or other elected body (must be specified): no
According to the order of the Ministry of Information Technologies and Communications of the Republic of Uzbekistan, from January 13, 2018, Amirulla Abdullaev has been appointed director of the specialized school named after Muhammad al-Khorezmi.
Abdullayev Amirulla holds a bachelor’s degree in Gulistan State University and a master’s degree at Hiroshima University (Japan). She has been participating in various training courses for foreign language teachers in Ukraine, the United States, Germany, Japan, Italy, South Korea and the UK, and has also improved her qualification on the development of the education system gone
Since 2002 he has been working as a teacher of English in various higher education institutions and has held senior positions. In September 2015, he worked as manager of the Center for Continuing Education at Inha University in Tashkent.
It should be noted that according to the results of entrance exams in 2017, 94 percent of attendees of the Continuing Education Center under the leadership of A.Abdullaev were students of higher educational institutions of Uzbekistan and abroad.
Specialized school was established in accordance with the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan of September 14, 2017.
Special school students deeply master the subjects of mathematics, physics, informatics and foreign languages with the extensive involvement of modern pedagogical and information-communication technologies on the basis of the state general secondary education standards. According to the charter of the school, education is conducted in the Uzbek language.